Legal Notice

You will find here the legal notices relating to D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS.
For any other request, you can contact us on contact@dlabparis.com.
Thank you ūüôā

 

EDITOR – HOST

 

The site shop.dlabparis.com (hereinafter referred to as “The Site”) is published and hosted by the company QUAI DES C√ČLESTINS, a joint-stock company with a share capital of 9,050 euros, with registered office at 66 rue des Dames – 75017 PARIS, registered at the Paris Trade and Companies Registry under number 522 306 265

Individual VAT number: FR1 352 2306265

Publication Manager: Fleur PHELIPEAU

Editor: Sabrina CASTELLI

Contact: email at contact@dlabparis.com or by phone at +33 (0) 1 45 44 85 69

Website hosted by 1 & 1.

 

APPLICABLE RIGHT

 

The Site and these legal notices are subject to French law.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS ATTACHED TO THE SITE

 

The Site and any software used in connection with it may contain confidential information as well as data protected by intellectual property law.¬†Thus, unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights on the documents and any data of any kind contained in the Site and each of the elements composing the Site (images, illustrations, sounds, texts, graphic elements, charts …), including the software, databases and newletters are the exclusive property of D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS (hereinafter the “Content”), which does not grant any license or any right other than to consult the Site.¬†The reproduction of all or part of the Content is only authorized for the exclusive purpose of information for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies made for other purposes in any way and in any form whatsoever being expressly prohibited.¬†It is also prohibited to copy, modify, create a derivative work, assemble, decompile (except as provided by law), sell, assign, sublicense or otherwise transfer any right in the Content. .¬†It is also forbidden to modify all or part of the Content and in particular the software or to use modified versions of the software in order, in particular, to obtain unauthorized access to the service and to access the Website by means other than the interface. which is provided to the Visitor by D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS for this purpose.

 

SUBJECT OF THE SITE

 

The site of D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS (hereinafter the “Site”) is an ecommerce site that allows the sale of food supplements and accessories to Internet users or users browsing the Site.This Site is accessible:
Рvia the Internet at shop.dlabparis.com .
– via the “Appstore” and “Playstore” services in the form of a mobile application intended to be used on compatible iOS and Android devices.

 

ACCESS TO THE SITE

 

D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS strives to keep the Site accessible, without being bound by any obligation to do so. It is specified that for purposes of maintenance, updating, and for any other reason including technical, access to the Site may be interrupted. D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS is in no way responsible for these interruptions and the consequences that may result for the User.

 

PERSONAL DATA & COOKIES

 

This charter details the policy of D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS in terms of protection of privacy on its accessible commercial site:
Рvia the Internet at shop.dlabparis.com
– via the “Appstore” and “Playstore” services in the form of a mobile application intended to be used on compatible iOS and Android devices.
(Hereinafter the “Site” or the “Site”).

D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS respects your concerns regarding the confidentiality of personal information and information processed during the consultation of our Site. This charter allows you to know more about the nature and the use that we make of the personal information that you communicate to us on the Site, the origin and the use of the information of navigation treated during the consultation of our Site and finally, on your rights.

This charter completes the “Terms of Use” and the “General Conditions of Sale” of the Site and applies to all personal information and browsing data collected and processed on the occasion of your visit to our Site.¬†By using our Site, you declare that you accept the terms of this charter.

For any information, you can also contact the Customer Service on +33 (0) 1 45 44 85 69 or by mail on contact@dlabparis.com

 

 

1. General Information

 

Through its Site, D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS may collect personal data communicated in connection with the creation of an account on our site, the execution of Orders, the registration to our program of fidelity or writing an opinion.
These automated processing of information, including the management of visitors’ e-mail addresses, has been declared to the CNIL (declaration n ¬į 1474002) concerning the tools used by D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS to fight against fraud. and unpaid on the Site.

The personal data collected by D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS are collected, processed, stored and stored in accordance with the legal provisions in force in France.

2. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to treatment

 

You have a right of access, rectification and opposition for legitimate reason of the personal information concerning you, as well as the possibility to oppose the treatment for purposes of prospection, in particular commercial. You may exercise these rights at any time by contacting D-LAB Customer Service NUTRICOSMETICS:
– by mail
66, rue des Dames
75017 Paris
la France
– or by phone from 9h to 18h from monday to friday at +33 (0) 1 45 44 85 69 o
Рor by mail on contact@dlabparis.com
– or via the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email sent by D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act referred to above, these requests for access, rectification or opposition must be made by means of a letter (or email) signed by the author from whom they emanate and be accompanied by a photocopy of an identity card bearing the signature of the person exercising his right.

In the event of a problem, contact D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS Customer Service listed above.

 

 

3. Management of personal data by our company

 

When you register on the Site, we collect personally identifiable information using the form available from the “My Account” insert.¬†D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS can collect your names, first names, date of birth, e-mail address, however, only the title, surname, name and email are mandatory data to take into account your registration.

When placing an Order as defined in the General Conditions of Sale, we collect personal data.In this context, we collect, in addition to the data collected during registration and indicated above: your postal address (billing and delivery if they are separate), your telephone number to contact you in case of problem of delivery and information about the method of payment (including credit card number, credit card holder).

In general, the information we collect and which we are required to answer your requests are identified by an asterisk on the collection forms or specified as such orally at the time of collection. If you do not fill in these mandatory fields, we will not be able to respond to your requests.

Finally, when you request to view pages on the Site, the D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS servers automatically recognize the IP address of your computer (this is the number that identifies each computer connected to the Internet. form: XXX.XXX.XXX.XXX or the UDID of your phone (this is a number that identifies the model of phone that is connected to the internet.The UDID which consists of forty characters) “) .

The personal data that we collect from you during any visit or Order is necessary for the use of the services offered on the Site and / or the management of your Order by D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS and its service providers, including the detection of fraud on the internet and the means of payment, the prevention and management of payment incidents (including unpaid debts) and the preservation of the rights of D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS in the context of its commercial activity as well as the management of the Loyalty Program .

In addition, your data may be used, subject to your rights, to inform you by email of products, services and offers offered by D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS.

We may also collect statistical information in order to know the use that visitors make of the Site (frequency of consultation of different pages of the Site, sales statistics and sources of visitors to the Site, etc.).

Visitor profile information is kept by D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS and will only be used internally to conduct market research.

The data are kept for a period that does not exceed the time required for the purposes for which they were collected.

 

 

4. Cookies

 

When you connect to our Site, we may, subject to your choice, install various cookies in your Terminal allowing us to recognize the browser of your Terminal during the validity of the cookie concerned.

The cookies that we emit allow us:
– to establish statistics and volumes of use and use of the various elements composing our Site (headings and contents visited, routes), allowing us to improve the interest and the ergonomics of our services;
– to adapt the presentation of our Site to the display preferences of your terminal (used language, display resolution, operating system used, etc.) during your visits to our Site, according to hardware and visualization software or reading that your terminal has;
– to memorize information relating to a form that you have filled in on our Site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our Site (subscribed service, contents of a shopping cart , etc.);
– to fight against fraud on the Internet (prevention of fraud to means of payment, identity theft …).

The registration of a cookie in a Terminal is essentially subordinate to the will of the user of the Terminal, that he can express and modify at any time and free of charge through the choices offered to him by his browser software.
If you have accepted in your browser the recording of cookies in your Terminal, the cookies embedded in the pages and contents you have viewed may be stored temporarily in a dedicated area of your Terminal. They will be read only by their issuer.

You can share some information or content on social networks by clicking on the “Like” button, “Share on Facebook”, or any other social sharing button.¬†This use is then governed by the conditions of use of the said social network that we invite you to consult.¬†Content exported from our Site to social networks is under your sole responsibility.¬†D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS will in no way be responsible for any use, exploitation or action once the content is exported from its site.

 

 

 

HYPERTEXT LINKS LOCATED ON THE SITE

 
 

The hypertext links set up on the Site may lead the User to the websites of different partners. It is specified that D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS has not verified all the sites possibly related to his, their content and the information that is present therein, and therefore disclaims any responsibility for the content, advertising, products or services available. these sites and the use made of them by the User. The use of these sites by the User is the sole responsibility of the latter. The creation of hypertext links to the Site can only be done with the prior written consent of D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS. Any request for authorization must be sent to the following address: D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS Р66 rue des Dames, 75017 Paris. Any unauthorized use constitutes an infringement punishable by law.

 

NOMINATIVE DATA

 
 

D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS undertakes to preserve the confidentiality of the personal information that it may collect about the User (in particular via his subscription to the newsletter, his participation in quizzes or online purchases).¬†Finally, with the User’s consent, D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS may transfer data concerning it to its partners.¬†In accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, the User is informed that he has a right of access, rectification, deletion and non-use of his personal data.¬†To exercise this right, the User must send a letter to the following address: D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS – 66 rue des Dames, 75017 Paris or send an e-mail to¬†contact@dlabparis.com¬†.

 

MODIFICATION OF THE NOTICE

 
 

D-LAB NUTRICOSMETICS retains the possibility of modifying at any time this notice of use of the Site, in particular in order to respect any new regulation or legislation or to improve the consultation of the Site by the User. Any changes to the use of the Site will be incorporated into this notice.

 
c